Kushagra Rawat achieves the B Cut (and Best Indian Time) in the 400 m freestyle for the Tokyo Olympics

  • March 13, 2020

Kushagra Rawat from the SAI Glenmark TIDM Programme in Delhi achieved the B Cut for the Tokyo Olympics as he swum a time of 03:52.75 in the 400 m Freestyle for Men. This is also the best time achieved...

1st Khelo India University Games Odisha, 2020 - Complete Results

  • February 25, 2020

1st Khelo India University Games Odisha, 2020 - Complete Results Event Position Swimmer Name Time Men 100m Backstroke 1 Sejwal Siddhant 58.69 2 Sridhar Siva 01:00.7 3 Sethumanickavel T...

3rd SFI National Open Water Swimming Championship, 2020 - Results

  • February 15, 2020

Circular Winners - Top 3 Results Complete Results Please Note: As per the FINA rules, timings are taken for First Position and everyone finishing within 15 min of the First position time. For shorter ...

SAI invites applications for the SAI Glenmark program at SAINSA, Delhi

  • February 11, 2020

Applications Invited: The Sports Authority of India invites applications from talented swimmers for national admissions to the SAI Glenmark TIDM programme being conducted at  SAI National Swimming...

Complete Results: KOA Mini Olympics - 2020

  • February 06, 2020

Karnataka Olympic Association and Department of Youth Empowerment and Sports organised Swimming events  under the auspices of Karnataka Swimming Association at Basavanagudi Swimming Pool, Pampamahak...

1st All India SFI Inter Club Water Polo Championship, 2020

  • February 05, 2020

  Complete Results :  ...

GAF Swimmers win 69 Individual Medals @ Khelo India Youth Games, Guwahati, Assam, 2020

  • January 22, 2020

Shivangi, Swadesh excel at the Khelo India Youth Games 2020 Swimmers from GAF, SAI Glenmerk TIDM Programme and GAFRAY Bangalore win 69 individual medals at Khelo India Youth Games 2020. Shivangi Sarma...

Khelo India Youth Games, Guwahati, Assam, 2020 - Complete Updates

  • January 17, 2020

Swimming : 17 - 22 January Order of Events:  Day 1 Start List Day 1 Final Start List Day 1 Final Results Day 2 Start List Day 2 Final Start List Day 2 Final Results Day 3 Start List Day 3 Final Start...

Complete Updates - 32nd South Zone Aquatic Championship, 2019, Hyderabad

  • January 03, 2020

Telangana Swimming Association is conducting the 32nd South Zone Aquatic Championship  2019 at GMC Balayogi Aquatic Complex, Gachibowli Stadium, Hyderabad from 3rd to 5th January’2019. Circular Or...

Updates of XXth Karnataka State Short Course Swimming Championship – 2019, Mandya

  • December 10, 2019

Karnataka Swimming Association is conducting the XX Karnataka State Short Course Swimming Championship – 2019 at PET Aquatic Centre, PES College of Engineering Campus, Mandya from 11th December to ...